Faculty/Staff

Mrs. Stacey Oakes, Principal
[email protected]

Mr. Chad Scruggs, Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Ms. Ketina Wright, Assistant Principal
[email protected]


FACULTY and STAFF

Teacher Subject Email
Alderson, Heather Spanish [email protected]
Ashley, Diane Mathematics [email protected]
Balmori, Evangelina Spanish [email protected]
Berger, Jeri French [email protected]
Bowler, Andrew English [email protected]
Bowler, Rachel Guidance Secretary [email protected]
Brooks, Robin English [email protected]
Burnett, Kimber ISS Director [email protected]
Carter, Kim Nurse
Carter, Tara Mathematics [email protected]
Chitwood, Brian Mathematics [email protected]
TBA Exceptional Services Aide
Craft, Jamie History [email protected]
Dalton, Malon Physical Education/Heath/Driver's Education [email protected]
Dalton, Michael Physical Education/Health/Driver's Education [email protected]
Daniel, Herbert JROTC [email protected]
Davis, Krystal Cafeteria
Deel, Zachary History [email protected]
Depaulo, Mark English [email protected]
Deshazor, Lawrence Custodian
Dowdy, Jennifer Guidance Counselor [email protected]
East, Kelly Mathematics [email protected]
Farmer, Phillip Science [email protected]
Francisco, Carrie Science [email protected]
Franklin, Beckie Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Franklin-Smith, Susan ITRT [email protected]
Freedle, Stacy Exceptional Services
Goodwin, Deborah Exceptional Services Aide [email protected]
Gregory,Clark Agriculture [email protected]
Haymore, Blake Science [email protected]
Hodnett, Tasha Exceptional Services
Huemoeller,Melissa  English  
Ireson, Denton History [email protected]
Jefferson, Michael Exceptional Services [email protected]
Johnson, Jeanette Bookkeeper [email protected]
Karnavas, Zachary Exceptional Services [email protected]
Keesee, Kristin History [email protected]
King-Dowdy, Denise Art [email protected]
Lee, Joe Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Lovelace, Cornelius Custodian
Lumpkin, Sara Cafeteria
Marstin, Rhonda Chorus [email protected]
McBride, Jamie Marketing [email protected]
Meadows, James Business [email protected]
Melton, Anthony JROTC [email protected]
Moorefield, Ellen Business [email protected]
Motley, Sheila Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Motley, Tammy Cafeteria
Myers, Jessica Band [email protected]
Orrell, Shirley Virtual Virginia [email protected]
Parker, Valerie Exceptional Services [email protected]
Parks, Amanda Family & Consumer Science [email protected]
Scott, Sonja Librarian/Media Specialist [email protected]
Scruggs, Lari Mathematics [email protected]
Simpson, Cole Physical Education/Health [email protected]
Smith, Misty Family & Consumer Science [email protected]
Spinella, Janice Career Academy [email protected]
Taylor, Anne Cafeteria
Taylor, Jennifer Attendance Clerk [email protected]
Thompson, David Custodian
Thompson, Johnathan Custodian
Witcher, Tyronda Exceptional Services [email protected]
Worley, Jessie  Agriculture